MENU
Home Page
Home Page

Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM    
Mrs Veronica Galpin Headteacher  
Miss Ciara Buckley Assistant Headteacher/KS2 Leader  
Mrs Francesca Smith Assistant Headteacher/KS1 Leader & SENCO  
     
TEACHING STAFF    
Miss Tina Ellis Class Teacher in EYFS  
Mrs Claire Collins Class Teacher in EYFS  
Mrs Mel Underdown Class Teacher in Year 1  
Mrs Gemma Refausse Class Teacher in Year 1/2  
Mrs Francesca Smith Class Teacher in Year 2   
Mrs Jane Spilsbury Class Teacher in Year 2   

Miss Rachael Foster

Mrs Mags Harrison

Class Teacher in Year 3

Class Teacher in Year 3/4 

 
Miss Rebecca Still Class Teacher in Year 3/4   
Miss Hannah Bratby Class Teacher in Year 4  
Mrs Hannah Offord Class Teacher in Year 5  
Miss Ciara Buckley Class Teacher in Year 5/6  
Mrs Michelle Wood Class Teacher in Year 5/6  
Miss Hayley Elliott Class Teacher in Year 6  
     
PART TIME TEACHING STAFF    
     
Mrs Laurence Wos French Teacher  
Mrs Heidi Sharp Music Teacher  
     
SUPPORT STAFF    
Mrs Linda Ilsley Teaching Assistant in EYFS  
Mrs Vicki Brooks Teaching Assistant in EYFS  
Mrs Susan Powell Special Needs Assistant in EYFS  
Mrs Rebecca Locke Teaching Assistant in KS1  
Mrs Tracy McFarlane Teaching Assistant in KS1 and ELSA  
Mrs Niki Pope Teaching Assistant in KS1  
Miss Kate Oliver Teaching Assistant in KS1  
Mrs Nicki Andrews Special Needs Assistant in KS1  
Mrs Claire Homes Special Needs Assistant in KS1  
Mrs Betina McEvoy Special Needs Assistant in KS1  
Mrs Emma Leahy Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Alison Gelsthorpe Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Suzanne Reaney Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Miss Zoe Battrawden Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Nicola Alexander Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Louise Yorke Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Alison Dowd Teaching Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Sam Thomas Special Needs Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Emily Shelley

Special Needs Assistant in KS2

 
Mrs Lucy Harper Special Needs Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Lisa Cantlon Special Needs Assistant in KS2  
Miss Lucy Gordon Special Needs Assistant in KS2  
Mrs Karen Thomson Teaching Assistant, Librarian and ELSA  
Mrs Stephanie Green Lunchtime Supervisor  

 

   
ADMINISTRATION    
Mrs Jane Lody Administration Officer/Clerk to Governors  
     
CARETAKING    
Mr Paul Mardell Site Manager   

 

Top